2018 Level Winners 

Fig Garden Swim and Racquet Club, January 27

Level 1,  - Catherine Holt 1st, Eloise Kytle 2nd, Tatum Wanger 3rd

Level 2, Flight one - John Mortimer 1st, Samuel Allen 2nd

Level 2, Flight two - Christopher Wiehl 1st, Milaya Stone 2nd

Level 3, Noah Nakaguchi 1st, Kyle O'Keefe 2nd, Cilliers DuPlessis 3rd

Level 4/5 - Luke Russell 1st, Aaron Russell 2nd, Camryn Newland 3rd


Sierra Sport and Racquet Club, February 24

Level 1,  - Cashlin Cuadros 1st, Catherine Holt 2nd, Nathaniel Mortimer 3 rd

Level 2, Flight one- Kayley Juinio 1st, Emily Douty 2nd

Level 2, Flight two - Afton White 1st, Matthew Bedrosian 2nd

Level 3, Flight one - Andrew Bartel 1st,  Michael Bedrosian 2nd

Level 3, Flight two - Kenneth White 1st, Cilliers DuPlessis 2nd

Level 4, -  Luke Russel 1st,  Elijah Lin 2nd, Matthew Pitcher 3rd

Level 5, - Adam Peltola 1st, Camryn Newland 2nd

 


Sierra Sport and Racquet Club, March 10

 

Level 1 -  Cashlin Cuadros 1st, Catherine Holt 2nd, Tatum Wanger - 3rd

Level 2 - Matthew Bedrosian/Ryan Shearer tie, playoff Michael Bedrosian 1st, Ryan 2nd, Julia Russell 3rd

Level 3 - Kyle O'Keefe 1st, Hudson Browning 2nd

Level 4 - Flight one Tie: Luke Russell/Aran Saini - playoff Luke Russell 1st, Aran Saini 2nd, Joshua Friesen 32d

Level 4 - Flight two Aaron Russell 1st, Vince Smith 2nd

Level 5 - Adam Peltola 1st, Harrmon Matson 2nd, Camryn Newland 3rd, Gabriella Martinez 4th


Clovis High School Cougar Tennis,  March 24

 

Level 1 - tie: Madeline Pranata 1st, Jillian Yovino  2nd,  Samantha Holliday  3rd

Level 2, Flight one - Olivia Gutierrez 1st,  Amyia van Oosten  2nd

Level 2, Flight two - Kayley Juinio 1st, tie: Matthew Bedrosian  1st,  K'Lanna McCarn 3rd

Level 3, Flight one - Andraya Trutna 1st,  Cilliers DuPlessis 2nd

Level 3, Flight two -tie: Zander Rafalovich 1st, Andrew Bartel 2nd

Level 4/5 - Harrmon Matson 1st, Elijah Lin 2nd, Aaron Russell 3rd


 Fig Garden Swim and Racquet Club April 7th

Level 1 - Cashlin Cuadros 1st, Dmitry Clegg 2nd

Level 2 - Madison Douty 1st, Matthew Bedrosian 2nd

Level 3 - Kyle Derksen 1st, tie: Cilliers DuPlessis/  Lucas Cords 

Level 4/5 - Harrmon Matson 1st, Elijah Lin 2nd, Camryn Newland 3rd


Buchanan High School, April 21, 2018

Level 1 - Kayden Juinio 1st, Madeline Pranata 2nd, Norah Callister 3rd

Level 2 - Amyla van Oosten 1st, tie: Julia Russell and Madison Douty 2nd, Jaycee Grootendorst 3rd

Level 3, Flight one - Andrew Bartel 1st, tie: Kyle Derksen and Cilliers DuPlessis 2nd, Joseph Ray 3rd

Level 3, Flight two - Emily Douty 1st, Sarah Smith 2nd, Andraya Trutna 3rd

Level 4 - Joanne Riedenauer 1st, Aaron Russell 2nd, Luke Russell 3rd

Level 5 - Reese Brown 1st, Elijah Lin 2nd, Harrmon Matson 3rd

 


Fig Garden Swim and Racquet Club, May 12, 2018

Level 1 - Dmitry Clegg 1st; Kayden Juinio 2nd

Level 2, Flight one - Kayley Juinio 1st, Matthew Bedrosian 2nd

Level 2, Flight two - Milaya Stone 1st; Ella Triplett 2nd

Level 3, Flight one - Ethan Hinds 1st; John Mortimer 2nd

Level 3, Flight two - Ava Vargas 1st; Sarah Smith 2nd

Level 4 Flight one - Joanne Riedenauer 1st; Aaron Russell 2nd

Level 4 Flight two - Luke Russell 1st; Ray Roush 2nd

Level 5 Gabriella Martinez 1st; Elijah Lin 2nd


Copper River Tennis Club, May 26 2018

Level 2 Flight one - Hayden Craft 1st;  Matt Bedrosian 2nd

Level 2 Flight two - Carter Chapman 1st;  Lucia Magallon 2nd

Level 3 Flight one - Leah Chapman 1st;  Lucas Cords 2nd

Level 3 Flight two - Emily Douty 1st;  Juliet Hallier 2nd

Level 4 Flight one - Aaron Macagba 1st;  Trew Morse 2nd

Level 4 Flight two - Vince Smith 1st;  Aaron Russell 2nd

Level 5 - Seth Herrera 1st;  Harrmon Matson 2nd


 Sierra Sport and Racquet Club, June 9th 2018

Level 2 Flight 1 - Matthew Bedrosian 1st, Kayden Juinio 2nd, Cooper Williams 3rd

Level 2 Flight 2 - Carter Chapman 1st, Hunter Hopkins 2nd

Level 3 Flight 1 - Kayley Juinio 1st, Andraya Trutna 2nd, Leah Chapman 3rd, Miah Leal 4th

Level 3 Flight 2 - Lucas Cords 1st, Cilliers DuPlessis 2nd, Kyle Derksen 3rd

Level 3 Fight 3 - Jacob Friedman 1st, Hudson Browning 2nd, Rafferty Wanger 2nd

Level 4 - Aran Saini 1st, Aaron Russell 2nd, Luke Russell 3rd, Kaylie Vang 3rd

Level 5 - Sebastian Pires 1st, Ellijah Lin 2nd, Gabriella Martinez 3rd 

 

 

 

 


 

 


Tennis Association of Central California   |  5707 E. Balch  |  Fresno, CA 93650  |  (559)284-3815 Phone  | Contact Us

Rancho Mirage, California, weather forecast
Content Managers login here.